Dear potential partner,

Thank you for visiting our site. We know that you have many choices when it comes to selecting a sponsor organization for your J-1 visa applications. We are pleased that you are taking a closer look at our program and think that you will enjoy working with us. Why? Because we know what’s really important to you and your clients:

An application process that is simple, efficient and free of unnecessary paper work
HTP’s straightforward application process is 100% web based; no hard copy paperwork is required.

Fast review and processing of application
HTP makes a commitment to review the application quickly and issue form DS-2019 within 48 hours upon final approval of application materials.

Reasonable visa processing fees
HTP’s processing fees are among the lowest of sponsor organizations. Please contact us to discuss special partner pricing.


HTP J-1 Visa Programs is a Department of State designated sponsor of the J-1 Exchange Visitor Program. The program is governed by the Exchange Visitor Program regulations, 22 CFR Part 62. Below are the essentials of HTP’s J-1 visa program:

Duration:
         Young professionals: up to 18 months

         Students/ recent graduates: up to 12 months


Program fields:
         Hospitality and Tourism*

         Information Media and Communications

         Management, Business, Commerce and Finance

         Public Administration and Law

         The Sciences, Engineering, Architecture, Mathematics and Industrial Occupations

*Max duration 12 months for non-management programs


Interested? Contact us by calling +1 404.843.0688 or by completing this contact form.


Sincerely,


The team at HTP J-1 Visa Programs